Matilda and Frozen Jr. Cast Lists

Here you will find the cast lists for ACT’s upcoming productions of Matilda & Frozen Jr. Thank you so much for everyone who auditioned, we are very grateful for everyone who came out and put their time, energy, and effort in auditioning for these shows. These choices were very difficult and, at the end of the day, we had a limited numbers of parts and far more qualified people then could ever possibly cast. If you didn’t get into this show, we hope to see you again at future audition or at one of our classes, camps or programs.

If you are on the cast lists below we are very excited to work with you and are looking forward to two wonderful productions.

Matilda will have its mandatory parent and student meeting on Tuesday May 28th at 6pm at this meeting we will be filling out some paperwork, collecting fees, and going over all the information you’ll need to be in the production; we will also be having the cast do our first read through of the script from 7pm to 8:30pm.

Frozen Jr. will have its mandatory parent and student meeting on Friday June 7th at 6pm at this meeting we will be filling out some paperwork, collecting fees, and going over all the information you’ll need to be in the production; we will also be having the cast do our first read through of the script from 7pm to 8:30pm.

Thank you again for everyone who came out to the auditions, below you will find our casts lists for Matilda and Frozen Jr:

Matilda Cast List

Hannah Damrell ……………. Matilda

Jamie  Goad ……………. The Trunchbull

Ally Winslow ……………. Miss Honey

Stephen Miller ……………. Mr. Wormwood

Megan Vaughn Boggs ……………. Mrs. Wormwood

Gabe Wilson Garcia ……………. Bruce

Anita Valdez ……………. Lavender

Halsey Thurber ……………. Amanda

Gavin Maxwell ……………. Nigel

Jack Herrin ……………. Eric

Morgan Brendel ……………. Alice

Isabella Franz ……………. Hortensia

Ben Brown ……………. Tommy

Brayden Schwartz ……………. The Escapologist

Jane Winslow ……………. Mrs. Phelps

Reece Wilm ……………. Michael Wormwood

Emelie Avalos ……………. The Acrobat/ Nurse/ Acrobat’s Sister

Jackson Yale ……………. Rudolpho

Neighborhood Ensemble

Logan Garner ……………. Doctor/Neighbor/Children’s Entertainer

Abigail Hollenberg ……………. Mum 1/Neighbor/Cook

Justin Smith ……………. Dad 1/ Neighbor/ Judge

Delaney Blethen ……………. Mum 2/Henchman/Neighbor

Sadie Halvorson ……………. Dad 2/Henchman 2/ Neighbor

Marlee Pettit ……………. Mum 3/Henchman3/Neighbor

Katelynn Roohr ……………. Dad 3/Henchmen 4/Neighbor

Kaylee Door ……………. Mum 4/Henchman 5/Neighbor

Court Saunders ……………. Dad 4/Sergie/Neighbor

School Kids Ensemble

Tayler Riley ……………. Scary Big Kid

Haylee Raymond ……………. Big School Kid #1

Anthony Berg ……………. Big School Kid #2

Kaylin Harkness ……………. Big School Kid #3

Graham Blethen ……………. Big School Kid (Snark Kid)

Izzy Hall ……………. Big School Kid # 4

Karrin Wierzchowski ……………. Big School kid #5

Brettnee Helton ……………. Big School Kid

Alexa Withers ……………. Medium School Kid

Katie Custer ……………. Medium School Kid

Chloe Rainsberry ……………. Medium School Kid

Lola Eden ……………. Medium School Kid

Alexis Williams ……………. Medium School Kid

Hayden Parker ……………. Medium School Kid

Alyssa Kennedy ……………. Medium School Kid

Trina Kathren ……………. Medium School Kid

Abby Noah ……………. Medium School Kid

Teagan Maxwell ……………. Little School Kid

Emily Freeze ……………. Little School Kid

Erynn Riley ……………. Little School Kid

Brea Magana ……………. Little School Kid

Elise Valdez ……………. Little School Kid

Jacquelyn Valdez ……………. School Yard Bullies

Avery Douglas ……………. School Yard Bullies

Sarah Luther ……………. School Yard Bullies

Mia Khawandi ……………. School Yard Bullies

Elijah Gutierrez ……………. School Yard Bullies

Paula Peredo ……………. School Yard Bullies

Asher  Damrell ……………. School Yard Bullies

Frozen Jr Cast List

Young Anna – Reagan Willis 

Middle Anna – Clara Stickney 

Anna – Lauren Tanninen 

Young Elsa – Cora Wilm 

Middle Elsa – Sophia Luongo 

Elsa –  Alexandra Sorenson   

Hans – Nikolas Theriault 

Kristoff – Jonathon Howell

Olaf – Liana Schwan 

Sven – Jack Connors 

King Agnarr – Steven Harris 

Queen Iduna – Kaylee Brown 

Castle Staff & Townspeople 

Housekeeper – Zoe Slater 

Cook – Sidney Dalsey

Butler – Ava Nyce 

Handmaiden – Catrina Rod 

Royalty & Townspeople 

Westleton – Eddie Bickett III

Guard – Emma Taylor 

Guard – Brenna Atwell

Steward – John Castillo 

Bishop – Noah Peterson 

Oaken Family & Townspeople 

Oaken – Jenna Elsammak

Siena Dorow 

Sophie Sonnichsen 

Cara Harpster 

Marjorie Bunch 

Vivian Bunch 

Calumet Kubalek 

Snow Chorus   

Jordin Schell 

Kristen Schell 

Leah Smith 

Annika Rod 

Natasha McGrath 

Abigail Poff

Mayzee Grigsby 

Kaitlyn Perault 

Kaylene Jarett 

Marla Edgecomb 

Lauren Stickney 

Hidden Folk & Summer Chorus 

Pabbie – Grey Levy 

Bulda – Anna Poff 

Jane Merkley 

Mayumi Evangelista 

Michelle Farris 

Ally Rohdenburg 

Allison Martin

Eil Wilm 

Nicho Newman 

Alexander O’Brien 

Reilly Allen 

Elizabeth Blaine 

Melody Attwell 

Leela Golovich 

Alessa Kubalek 

Emerson Yazwinski 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.